Our Governors

Current Local Governing Body

Mr David Dalby - Chair of Governing Body

Term of Office: 29/01/2019  to 28/01/2023

Appointing Body: Parent appointed by Governing Body

Declaration of Interests: see document 

 

Mrs Dawn Storr

Term of Office: 23/12/2019 to 22/12/2023

Appointing Body: Trustee-Appointed Governor

Declaration of Interests: see document 

 
Mrs Kathleen Whitmore

Term of Office: 10/07/2018 to 09/07/2022

Appointing Body: Appointed by academy members

Declaration of Interests: see document 

Mrs Zoe Beach

Term of Office: 04/01/2021 to 04/01/2025

Appointing Body: Ex-officio by virtue of office as Executive Head Teacher

Declaration of Interests: see document

Mr Robert McGolpin

Term of Office: 11/07/2017 to 10/07/2021

Appointing body: Elected by staff

Declaration of Interests: see document

 

Dr Alison Innerd

Term of Office: 15/10/2019  to 15/10/2023

Appointing Body: Trustee-Appointed Governor

Declaration of Interests: see document 

Governors left within the past 12 months

Mrs Helen Tarokh

Term of Office: 16/02/2017  to 31/12/2020

Appointing Body: Ex-officio by virtue of office as Head Teacher

Mrs Nicky Lupton
Term of Office: 02/02/2017 to 31/01/2021

Appointing Body: Trustee-Appointed Governor

LET Logo_trans.png
Gov_Logo.png
GA_HFP_Mar_21.png